japan wax
Wikipedia English The Free EncyclopediaDownload this dictionary
Japan wax
Japan wax is a pale-yellow, waxy, water-insoluble solid with a gummy feel, obtained from the berries of certain sumacs native to Japan and China, such as Rhus verniciflua (Japanese sumac tree) and R. succedanea (Japanese wax tree).

See more at Wikipedia.org...


© This article uses material from Wikipedia® and is licensed under the GNU Free Documentation License and under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License
Wikipedia Deutsch Die freie EnzyklopädieDownload this dictionary
Japanwachs
Japanwachs ist ein Gemisch aus Pflanzenfett und freien Fettsäuren, das aus den Früchten verschiedener Pflanzen wie Rhus succedanea, dem japanischen Wachsbaum, hergestellt wird. Es findet Verwendung in Kosmetikprodukten und in der Textilindustrie.

Mehr unter Wikipedia.org...


© Dieser Eintrag beinhaltet Material aus Wikipedia und ist lizensiert auf GNU-Lizenz für freie Dokumentation
专业字典Download this dictionary
japan wax
jar 罐

WordNet 2.0 DictionaryDownload this dictionary
Japan wax

Noun
1. a yellow wax obtained from sumac berries; used in polishes
(synonym) Japan tallow
(hypernym) wax


UMD@ClickDownload this dictionary
Japan wax
‎ شَمْعٌ يابانَيّ‎


| japan wax in English | japan wax in Dutch | japan wax in German | japan wax in Turkish | japan wax in Arabic | japan wax in Romanian